2003 Monctonian Hockey Tournament Standings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
- Division winner is highlighted |
|
|
-
Asterisks indicate the teams that made the division finals. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark's
Work Wearhouse |
|
|
Group A |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Sable Fish Packers |
1 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
2-1 |
4-4 |
3-3 |
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
Blenkhorn's Old Cats |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
1-5 |
4-4 |
1-9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Antigonish Oldogs |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
1-2 |
5-2 |
9-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Amherst Moosehead Lights |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
5-1 |
2-5 |
3-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Moncton |
|
|
Group A |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Strait Pirate Oldtimers |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
6-1 |
8-4 |
3-3 |
5-4 |
|
|
|
|
G.L. Cole Construction Eagles |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
0-1 |
4-8 |
9-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Molson Snooty Fox |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
1-0 |
5-3 |
3-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Yarmouth Chicken Hawks |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
1-6 |
3-5 |
2-9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group B |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
McGinnis Wings |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
7-2 |
7-4 |
7-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Warrior Hockey Club |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
1-2 |
3-0 |
0-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Moncton Firefighters |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2-7 |
0-3 |
2-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater Rusty Blades |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2-1 |
4-7 |
2-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boston Pizza |
|
|
Group A |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Car Audio Advisers |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2-7 |
4-2 |
3-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Volkswagen Drivers Wanted |
1 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
7-2 |
4-4 |
1-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Avalanches |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2-2 |
4-4 |
3-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Moncton Rangers |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2-2 |
2-4 |
1-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group B |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
J.D. MacKinnon Plumbing &
Heating Alpines |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
6-1 |
11-1 |
8-3 |
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
Gallant's T.V. |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2-0 |
1-6 |
10-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Midday's Team |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
0-2 |
5-7 |
3-8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Bay Mooseheads |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
7-5 |
1-11 |
1-10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lounsbury |
|
|
Group A |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Tignish Coca-Cola Oldtimers |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
6-3 |
5-0 |
7-3 |
7-4 |
|
|
|
|
Newelton Old Dogs |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
4-2 |
7-1 |
3-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Savoie Construction |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2-4 |
0-5 |
3-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
O'Brian's Dark Horses |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
3-6 |
1-7 |
1-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group B |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Alpine Antiques |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2-2 |
0-5 |
4-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Cole Harbour Olands Hawk |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
1-9 |
3-8 |
6-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Waltham French Club |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
9-1 |
2-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Quaddy Bay Fishmarket
Mooseheads |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
8-3 |
5-0 |
1-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Howard Johnson |
|
|
Group A |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Abegweit Outfiters |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
3-2 |
2-7 |
1-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dalhousie Rangers Oldtimers |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
4-7 |
3-1 |
4-1 |
4-3 |
|
|
|
|
Miss Cue Bruins |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
7-4 |
7-2 |
5-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
BMO Nesbitt Burns Amherst
Funtimers |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2-3 |
1-3 |
2-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gorber Bottle Exchange |
|
|
Group A |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Iceland Oldtimers |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
7-4 |
4-4 |
0-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ye Old Miners |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
4-7 |
2-3 |
5-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Demers Lumber Coyotes |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
5-5 |
4-4 |
4-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Moncton Puckwackers |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
5-5 |
3-2 |
3-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group B |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Bathurst Flyers |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
4-3 |
5-2 |
2-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Moncton Cougars |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
3-4 |
1-8 |
3-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Bedeque Oldtimers |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
1-3 |
2-5 |
4-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Fitchburg Old |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
3-1 |
8-1 |
2-2 |
2-1 |
overtime |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic Window Group |
|
|
Group A |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Eastern Passage Salvage |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
4-2 |
7-4 |
6-0 |
5-3 |
|
|
|
|
Fitchburg USA |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2-5 |
5-7 |
0-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ramsay Pharmacy Oldtimers |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
5-2 |
3-1 |
2-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dalhousie Labatt Oldies |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
1-3 |
7-5 |
4-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group B |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Wayside Auto |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
5-1 |
3-1 |
2-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Halifax Rowdies Lacross Club |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
1-5 |
6-3 |
5-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Moncton Elks |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
6-0 |
1-3 |
3-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Eastern Shore Mariners |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
0-6 |
3-6 |
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tim Horton |
|
|
Group A |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Nakawic Old Hawks |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2-0 |
3-6 |
2-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Moncton Golden Bears |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
1-3 |
0-2 |
4-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Fredericton Stinkhorns |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2-2 |
6-3 |
2-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Moncton Slowpokes |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
3-1 |
2-2 |
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group B |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Champlain Ambassador Ins.
Dynomites |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
1-5 |
3-4 |
3-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Les Acadiens de Fredericton |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
6-4 |
0-2 |
4-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hunter River Pharmacy |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
4-3 |
2-0 |
1-1 |
4-0 |
|
|
|
|
Dixie Lee |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
5-1 |
4-6 |
1-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riverview Home Hardware |
|
|
Group A |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
First Touch |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
9-3 |
8-1 |
7-2 |
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
Les Clark Auto Body |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
3-6 |
1-8 |
5-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Prospect Road Oldtimers |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
6-3 |
5-4 |
2-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Rotary Rusty Spokes |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
3-9 |
4-5 |
7-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group B |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Moncton Esso Ramblers |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
3-3 |
0-3 |
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
East Hants Rangers |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
3-3 |
1-2 |
2-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Tignish Bernard's Boat
Haulers |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
6-7 |
2-1 |
2-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Peperrell Indians |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
7-6 |
3-0 |
1-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic Superstore |
|
|
Group A |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Mooser's |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
2-1 |
10-1 |
5-2 |
4-1 |
|
|
|
|
Men Named Bob |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
1-4 |
3-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Greater Moncton Towing Kegler
Blues |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
0-6 |
1-9 |
3-9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Tracadie-Sheila Panthers |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
6-0 |
1-6 |
2-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
K-Lee Optical Flyers |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
1-3 |
1-10 |
9-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Exit Realty |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
4-1 |
1-2 |
9-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seniors |
|
|
Group A |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Canadiens |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
4-3 |
3-1 |
2-8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Leafs |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
3-2 |
2-6 |
8-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Oilers |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
3-4 |
6-2 |
5-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Flames |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2-3 |
1-3 |
2-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group B |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Bruins |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
0-5 |
3-1 |
7-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Red Wings |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
5-0 |
6-6 |
5-4 |
2-1 |
|
|
|
|
Rangers |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
3-4 |
6-6 |
1-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Black Hawks |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
4-3 |
1-3 |
4-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters |
|
|
Group A |
Won |
Loss |
Tie |
Points |
|
Games Played |
|
|
Victorias |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
2-2 |
4-2 |
2-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Maroons |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2-2 |
1-2 |
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Americans |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2-3 |
2-4 |
2-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senators |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
3-2 |
2-1 |
4-2 |
3-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|